Congratulations to the finalists!

Winners will be announced at the ceremony on December 13.

Allied Health Professional

Scott Dixon – Integrative Physical Therapy
Amy Wellington – Peachtree Orthopedics

Altruistic Leader

Dorothy Rainey – Gwinnett Medical Center Foundation
Jim Sass – Gwinnett Technical College
William Smith – When Everyone Survives Foundation, Inc.

Community Wellness

Café 1400
City of Sugar Hill
Dr. Charles Kim – Georgia Gwinnett Chiropractic
Live Healthy Gwinnett
The Honorable PK Martin IV – Georgia State Senate
On-Site Health Solutions of Atlanta
The OrganWise Guys, Inc.

Corporate Achievement

ChoiceOne Urgent Care
Gwinnett Medical Center’s Graduate Medical Education Program
Triatek

Executive Administrator

Dr. William Craver – Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine – Georgia Campus
Stuart Downs – Eastside Medical Center
Tina Fleming – Gwinnett County Department of Community Services
Jim Griffin – Gwinnett County Health Department
Jennifer Hibbard – View Point Health
Patty Lavely – Gwinnett Health System
Trent Lind – Eastside Medical Center
Tommy McBride – Gwinnett Medical Center
Thomas Morris – Eastside Medical Center
Dr. Catherine Scholz – Gwinnett Technical College

Healthcare Agency

Ankle and Foot Centers of Georgia, LLC
Annandale Village
Bridge Atlanta Medical Center
Delmar Gardens of Gwinnett
Flextime Nurses
Gwinnett County Health Department
Gwinnett Dermatology, PC
LifeLink of Georgia
Luckie & Company
Northeast Georgia Medical Center Braselton
Peachtree Orthopedics
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine – Georgia Campus
View Point Health

Healthcare Professional

Martha Aruke – PruittHealth
Jessica Cintron – Eastside Joint Destinations
Larry Connelly, M. Div., BCC – Peachtree Christian Hospice
Samuel John, PharmD – Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine – Georgia Campus
Mary Jones – Brookdale Lawrenceville
Jayne Kulp – Gwinnett Health System
Patricia Lincoln – Eastside Medical Center
Dana Norman – Gwinnett Medical Center
William Smith – View Point Health
Jan Waldt – Peachtree Orthopedics
Adam Wolensky – Healthy Organics

Physician of the Year – Dentist

Dr. Roderick Cooper – Bella Dental Services
Dr. Vinh Huynh – Orthodontics of Atlanta
Dr. Matt Mazzawi – Mazzawi Family Dentistry
Dr. Angela Wright – Sugarloaf Family Dental

Physician of the Year – Primary Care

Dr. Mark Albritton – Harken Health
Dr. Arif Patni – Northeast Georgia Physicians Group

Physician of the Year – Specialist

Dr. Timothy Griffith – Peachtree Orthopedics
Dr. Chris Ibikunle – SurgiCare 360
Dr. Omar Jalil – Eastside Medical Center
Dr. Miles Mason III – Gwinnett Medical Center
Dr. Amit Patel – Georgia Pain and Wellness Center
Dr. Panchshil Patel – PruittHealth Hospice
Dr. Manfred Sandler – Gwinnett Medical Group
Dr. Renato Santos – Emory Heart and Vascular Center

Volunteer Service

Barbara Bostwick – Northeast Georgia Health System
Keith Nabb – Affordable Medicare Solutions, LLC
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine – Georgia Campus – Health Career Academy
Philip R. Wolfe – Gwinnett Medical Center